Privacy Policy

Website Terms of Use - Personal Data

 

THE MANAGEMENT AND PROTECTION OF THE PERSONAL DATA OF THE VISITOR / USER OF HIS SERVICES SITE FILVA.GR SUBJECT TO THE TERMS OF THIS TEXT AND FROM PROVISIONS OF GREEK (N. 2472/1997 FOR THE PROTECTION OF INDIVIDUALS BY PROTECT DATA AS supplemented with DECISIONS OF THE PRESIDENT OF COMMITTEE PRIVACY, TA P. D. 207/1998 AND 79/2000 AND ARTICLE 8 OF LAW 2819/2000) AND EUROPEAN LAW DIRECTIVES 95/46 / EC AND 97/66 / EC).

THESE TERMS ARE FORMED TAKING INTO ACCOUNT OF THE FAST TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AND ESPECIALLY OF THE INTERNET AS WELL AS EXISTING. IN ANY CASE SITE FILVA.GR RESERVES THE RIGHT TO CHANGE THE TERMS OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AFTER THE INFORMATION OF VISITORS / USERS AND ALWAYS AT THE EXISTING LIFE AND ATTENTION. IF ANY VISITOR / USER DOES NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION PROVIDED IN THIS TEXT, THEY SHOULD NOT USE IT.SITE FILVA.GR

LINKS TO OTHER SITES ("LINKS WITH OTHERS WEBSITES")

THE SITE FILVA.GR INCLUDES   ("LINKS") TO OTHERS WEB SITES WHICH ARE NOT CONTROLLED BY THEMSELVES BUT BY THEIR OWNERS (NATURAL OR LEGAL ENTITIES). UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES IS IT RESPONSIBLESITE FILVA.GR FOR THE CONDITIONS OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA WHICH THEY FOLLOW OR DECLARE THAT IT AGREES 100% TO THE POSITIONS, OPINIONS AND VIEWS WEB SITES.

IP ADDRESSES

H ADDRESS IP THROUGH WHICH THE COMPUTER HAS ACCESS TO INTERNET AND THEN IN SITE FILVA.GR RECORDED AND USED EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE COLLECTION OF STATISTICS CONCERNING THE MONITORINg ITS VISIT SITE FILVA.GR

GENERAL TERMS OF PROTECTION OF PERSONNEL DATA

THE SITE FILVA.GR PRESERVES THE PERSONAL CHARACTER OF YOUR DETAILS AND CANNOT TRANSFER THEM TO ANY THIRD (NATURAL OR LEGAL ENTITY) FOR ANY REASON FOR ANY REASONRELATED PROVISIONS OF THE LAW AND TO THE COMPETENT AND ONLY PRINCIPLES. THE SITE FILVA.GR MAINTAINS FILES WITH PERSONAL INFORMATION, WHICH IS SENT BY THE VISITOR / USER EXCLUSIVELY FOR B2B REASONS. THE VISITOR / USER CAN CONTACT THE RESPONSIBLE DEPARTMENT IN ORDER TO CROSS THE EXISTENCE OF PERSONNEL OF THE ARCHIVE, DIGHI or DIORTHOS DIORTHOS OF.

HIS VISITORS / USERS SITE FILVA.GR MINORS HAVE ACCESS TO ITS SERVICES SITE FILVA.GR ONLY WITH THE CONSENT OF THEIR PARENTS OR GUARDIANS AND DO NOT HAVE AN OBLIGATION TO SUBMIT THEIR PERSONAL DETAILS. IN CASE OF SUBMISSION OF SUCH DETAILS BY MINORS AND IF THE FACT IS NOTIFIED FOR THIS, THESITE DELETS HIM OF ALL THE RELATED INFORMATION. THE SITE FILVA.GR AND ESPECIALLY THE DEPARTMENT PURPOSE IT IS POSSIBLE TO PROCESS A PART OR THE SET OF INFORMATION THAT YOU HAVE SENT FOR STATISTICS AND IMPROVEMENTS OF THE PROVIDERS OF, AS WELL AS SENDING INFORMATION MATERIAL.

CONTRACT OF USE

THE VISITOR / USER OF ITS PAGES AND SERVICES SITE FILVA.GR GIVES ITS CONSENT TO THE FOLLOWING TERMS OF CONTENT, WHICH APPLY TO THE CONTENTS, THE GRAPHICS, THE IMAGES, THE PHOTOS SITE FILVA.GR

THEREFORE, YOU MUST READ THESE TERMS CAREFULLY BEFORE VISITING OR USING ITS PAGES AND SERVICESSITE FILVA.GR

IF IT DOES NOT AGREE, THEN IT SHOULD NOT USE THE SERVICES AND ITS CONTENT SITE FILVA.GR. THE VISITOR / USER IS PLEASED TO CHECK THE CONTENT OF THE SPECIFIC PAGES FOR POSSIBLE CHANGES. THE CONTINUATION OF ITS USE SITE FILVA.GR EVEN AFTER ANY CHANGES IT MEANS THE UNDERTAKING BY THE VISITOR / USER ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS ΑΥΤΩΝ.

COPYRIGHT OWNERSHIP

EXCEPT EXPRESSLY MENTIONED (COPYRIGHTS OF THIRD PARTIES, ASSOCIATES AND BODIES), ALL ITS CONTENT SITE FILVA.GR INCLUDING IMAGES, GRAPHICS, PHOTOS, DRAWINGS, TEXTS, SERVICES PROVIDED AND GENERALLY ALL ITS FILES SITE, ARE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, OF SITE FILVA.GR AND ARE PROTECTED UNDER THE RELEVANT PROVISIONS OF GREEK LAW, EUROPEAN LAW AND INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTS.

THUS, NONE of them may be, in whole or in part OBJECT OF SALE, COPYING, MODIFICATION, REPRODUCTION, DISCLAIMER OR "loaded", transmitted or distributed in any way PURPOSE PERSONAL PROFIT. Excluding the case of SINGLE STORAGE OF A CHAMBER AND single copy of the content in a simple personal / Y (COMPUTER) MH COMMERCIAL USAGE AND WITHOUT DELETION OF INDICATION BY THEIR ORIGIN SITE FILVA.GR WITHOUT ANY IN ANY TIME THE RELEVANT INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS. FOR THE ABOVE REASONS SITE FILVA.GR MAY PROHIBIT ACCESS TO THE INFORMATION PRESENTED TO ANYONE WHO DOES NOT COMPLY WITH THE ABOVE. THE OTHER PRODUCTS OR SERVICES REFERRED TO ELECTRONIC PAGES OF THIS PORTAL AND BEAR MARKS OF respective organizations, partners, associations and publications, are THEIR INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY AND SO THE ACTORS ARE bear the responsibility

RESPONSIBLE VISITOR / USER

THE VISITOR / USER OF ITS PAGES AND SERVICES SITE FILVA.GR TAKES LIABILITY FOR ANY DAMAGE CAUSED TO SITE FILVA.GR FROM ABUSE OR UNFAIR USE OF THE RELATED SERVICES. THE VISITOR / USER - MEMBER OF THE PAGESFILVA.GR MORE SPECIFICALLY, IS SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY CONTENT HATEFUL OF PERSONALITY, THE PRICE, OR THIRD YPOLIPSIS OR CONTENT INFRINGING PERSONAL DATA THIRD PARTY, OR VIOLATE THE CRIMINAL LAW GENERALLY. FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE CAUSED BY ETHICS OF OUR SERVICES, FROM SUSPENSION, PUBLICATION OR NOTIFICATION OF ANY CONTENT RESPONSIBLE FOR RESTORING IS ONLY THE VISITOR / USER - STATE. If, despite the volume of data, information, content ETC., The WEB OUR PLACE, ADVISED OTHERWISE, content offensive personality PRICE or reputation ANY Thirdly, at the discretion of RESULT material damage and property damage to third parties, RIGHT WITHOUT WARNING: A) TO DELETE THE SPECIFIC CONTENT IMMEDIATELY. B) TERMINATE THE OPERATION OF THE USER-MEMBER ACCOUNT. C) TO TAKE ANY LEGAL MEASURE DURING ITS DISCUSSION, TO PREVENT THE SPECIFIC ACT, AND TO CAUSE ANY DAMAGE THIRD PARTIES.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY SITE OF FILVA.GR

UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES, INCLUDING THE CASE OF NEGLIGENCE, THE SITE OF FILVA.GR IS NOT LIABLE FOR ANY TYPE OF DAMAGE TO THE VISITOR / USER OF ITS PAGES, SERVICES, OPTIONS AND CONTENTS SITE FILVA.GR IN WHICH HE MAKES WITH HIS OWN INITIATIVE AND WITH KNOWLEDGE OF THE TERMS OF THIS. ITS CONTENTS SITE FILVA.GR PROVIDED "EXACTLY AS IS" WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY EXPRESSED OR CONCLUDED IN ANY WAY. TO THE MAXIMUM DEGREEMENT AND ACCORDING TO THE LAW,SITE FILVA.GR DISCLAIMER ALL WARRANTIES EXPRESSED OR CONCLUDED, INCLUDING, BUT LIMITED TO THIS, BY WHAT THEY HAVE INCLUDED PURPOSE.

THE SITE FILVA.GR DOES NOT WARRANT THAT PAGES, SERVICES, OPTIONS AND CONTENTS WILL BE PROVIDED WITHOUT INTERRUPTION, WITHOUT ERRORS AND THAT ERRORS WILL CORRECTED.

ALSO THE SITE FILVA.GR DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE SAME OR ANY OTHER RELATIVESITE Ή THE SERVICES SERVERSTHROUGH WHICH THESE ARE AT YOUR DISPOSAL, YOU ARE PROVIDED WITHOUT "SONS" OR OTHER HARMFUL INGREDIENTS

THE SITE FILVA.GR DOES NOT WARRANT under any circumstances the correctness, completeness or availability of the CONTENTS, PAGES, SERVICES, OPTIONS OR RESULTS THEIR.

THE COST OF POSSIBLE CORRECTIONS OR SERVICES IS UNDERTAKEN BY THE VISITOR / USER AND IN NO CIRCUMSTANCESSITE FILVA.GR.

«LINKS "( ) TO OTHERS SITES

THE SITE FILVA.GR DOES NOT CONTROL THE AVAILABILITY, CONTENT, PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY, QUALITY AND COMPLETENESS OF SERVICES WEB SITES AND PAGES TO WHICH IT REFERRES THROUGH "LINKS", HYPERLINKS Ή ADVERTISINGBANNERS. THEREFORE FOR ANY PROBLEM PRESENTED DURING THE VISIT / USE YOU MUST ADDRESS DIRECTLY TO THE CORRESPONDENTS WEB SITES AND PAGES, WHICH BEAR THE RELATIVE RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE PROVISION OF THE SERVICES THEIR.

THE SITE FILVA.GR UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHOULD IT BE CONSIDERED THAT IT IS ACCEPTED OR ACCEPTS ITS CONTENT OR SERVICESWEB SITES AND THE PAGES TO WHICH IT REFERS OR THAT IS LINKED TO THEM BY ANY OTHER WAY.

APPLICABLE LAW AND OTHERS TERMS

THE ABOVE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF ITS USE SITE OF FILVA.GR AS WELL AS ANY AMENDMENT, CHANGE OR ALTERATION TO THEM IS GOVERNED AND SUPPLEMENTED BY GREEK LAW, THE LAW OF THE EUROPEAN UNION AND CONDITIONS.

ANY PROVISION OF THE ABOVE CONDITIONS BECOMES OPPOSITE TO THE LAW, WAS CERTAINLY APPLICABLE AND IS REMOVED FROM THE PRESENT, WITHOUT ANY CIRCUMSTANCES IN ANY CASE. THE PRESENT IS THE OVERALL AGREEMENT BETWEEN SITE OF FILVA.GR AND THE VISITOR / USER OF ITS PAGES AND SERVICES AND DOES NOT BIND ONLY THEM. NO AMENDMENT TO THESE TERMS WILL BE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT AND WILL NOT BE A PART OF THIS AGREEMENT IF NOT HE'S GOT FORMED IN DOCUMENT AND NOT HE'S GOT INTEGRATED IN SHE.

It is forbidden THE REPUBLICATION, THE REPRODUCTION (TOTAL OR PARTIAL) OF THE CONTENT OΥ FILVA.GR BY METHOD, PHOTOCOPY, DOCUMENT, PRINTING, RECORDING OR OTHER THAN ELECTRONIC, WITHOUT PREVIOUS WRITTEN LICENSE OF THE PUBLISHER, ACCORDING TO 2121 HELLAS.

BE ALLOWED THE REPRODUCTION (TOTAL OR PART) OF THE CONTENT OΥ FILVA.GR WHICH CONTAINS ITS CONTENT AND DOES NOT COME FROM REPUBLICATION OF ANOTHER SOURCE, BY ELECTRONIC VIA INTERNET, IF YOU REFERFILVA.GR» ACCOMPANIED BY LINK (LINK) WHICH TO ELECTRONICALLY LEAD THE VISITOR TO HIS CORRESPONDING PAGE FILVA.GR

COOKIES

Η FILVA.GR HAS THE POSSIBILITY TO USE COOKIES AS PART OF THE FACILITATION BUT ALSO OPERATION OF THE SERVICES THROUGH ITS WEBSITE. COOKIES ARE TEXT FILES, WHICH ARE SENT AND STORED TO THE USER'S ELECTRONIC COMPUTER, ALLOWING ON THE WEBSITE FILVA.GR, To work seamlessly TECHNICAL AND WITHOUT DEFECTS, collect MULTIPLE CHOICES OF THE USER TO RECOGNIZE THE SYCHNOUS USERS, TO FACILITATE THEIR ACCESS TO THIS, AND FOR THE COLLECTION OF DATA FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF THE CONTENT OF THE SITE. COOKIES DO NOT CAUSE DAMAGE TO USERS 'ELECTRONICS BUT ALSO TO THE FILES STORED IN THEM. WE USE COOKIES TO PROVIDE YOU INFORMATION. IF YOU WANT TO TURN OFF OR DELETE THE COOKIES PLEASE CONSULT THE BROWSER INSTRUCTIONS YOU USE, e.g. CHROME, FIREFOX, INTERNET EXPLORER Κ.Α.